RUSTEC

Contact Information:
Anatoli Korkin
Tel: (480) 965-0875
E-mail: anatoli.korkin@asu.edu

Steve Goodnick
Tel: (480) 965-9572
E-mail: stephen.goodnick@asu.edu



Fax: (480) 965-8058

RUSTEC Members in Arizona

Doug Bruhnke, Growth Nation
Expertise: international marketing, sales, and business development

Jim Cook, SkySong
Expertise: executive sales, business development, project management

Lee Croft, Arizona State University
Expertise: Russian language, culture an history

Rebecca Davis, Arizona State University
Expertise: Project management

Alexander Dolotov, City of Phoenix
Expertise: Information technology and software projects development

Valery Domenyuk, Arizona State University
Expertise: Biotechnology

Natalia Dounskaia, Arizona State University
Expertise:human multi-joint movements, bimanual movement control, motor disorders on movement control.

Nikolai Faleev, Arizona State University
Expertise: Materials characterization, high resolution X-ray difraction, epitaxial growth

Stephen Feinson, Arizona State University
Expertise: International business development and project management

Dominic Gervasio, University of Arizona
Expertise: electrochemistry, energy storage, fuel cells, capacitors, photovoltaics and batteries

Stephen Goodnick, Arizona State University
Expertise: Transport in semiconductor devices, computational electronics, quantum and nanostructured devices and device technology

Jeffrey Goss, Arizona State University
Expertise: professional and executive education, global workforce development, on-line technologies and distributed-media for adult learning

Edward Hall, Arizona State University
Expertise: Electronic materials, semiconductor technology, executive management

Kiril Hristovski, Arizona State University
Expertise: Environmental applications and implications of nanotechnology, water quality and emerging contaminants, water and wastewater treatment; Solid and Hazardous Wastes

Ben Kafka, Arizona State University
Expertise: Graduate student at the law school

Sayfe Kiaei, Arizona State University
Expertise: Wireless transceiver design, RF and mixed-signal ICs

Anatoli Korkin, Arizona State University
Expertise: Computational materials science, science and technology project management

Serge Leef, Mentor Graphics
Expertise: System Engineering, management technical organizations, innovations funding

Charlie Lewis, Arizona Technology Enterprises
Expertise: Entreprenership, private equity, intellectual property, executive management

Oleg Likhatchev, University of Arizona
Expertise: Hydrodynamic stability, laminar-turbulent transition, turbulent shear flows, turbulent large-scale organized motion modeling, magneto hydrodynamics, plasma stability

Andrey Loskutov, Arizona State University
Expertise: Biotechnology, plant biology, genetics

Denis Mamaluy, Arizona State University
Expertise: Quantum transport simulation in semiconductor nano-structures

Arthur Mason, Arizona State University
Expertise: history, politics and culture of arctic natural resources development

Dmitry Matyushov, Arizona State University
Expertise: Theoretical and computational chemistry, computational biology, energy transfer in biocomplexes

Yana Morford, Inter Volga
Expertise: International business development

Vladimiro Mujica, Arizona State University
Expertise: Computational chemistry, electron transfer,nanophotonics,nanomagnetism, solar energy

Timour Paltashev, Gatchina Nanoelectronics
Expertise: Computer architecture, computer graphics and embedded digital system, system-on-chip design

Pavel Polynkin, University of Arizona
Expertise: High-intensity lasers, plasma generation in intense laser fields, material processing with ultrafast lasers, nonlinear wavelength conversion,optical fiber lasers and amplifiers, optical sensors

Ram Salman, Taetion
Expertise: Information technology, project management, business development

Tatiana Shcherbinina, RUSPAN
Expertise: Russian to English and English to Russian transaltions

Igor Shishkov, Arizona Oncology Services
Expertise: Radiation oncology, radiation safety, nuclear engineering

Igor Shovkovy, Arizona State University
Expertise: Theoretical nuclear and high energy physics

Anna Sokolova, Thunderbird School of Global Management
Expertise: international business development

Maxim Sukharev, Arizona State University
Expertise: Coherent control, computational electrodynamics, laser-matter interactions, nano-optics, plasmonics

Sergei Suslov, Arizona State University
Expertise: Classical analysis and approximation theory, orthogonal polynomials and q-special functions, computer algebra and special functions

Karla Teixeira, Arizona Department of Commerce
Expertise: International business development

Tatiana Ugarova, Arizona State University
Expertise: Cellular and molecular biosciences

Dragica Vasileska, Arizona State University
Expertise: Semiconductor device physics, semiconductor transport semiclassical and quantum device modeling

Sergei Voronov, Intel
Expertise: Industrial physics, electronics manufacturing

Arseniy Voropayev, TüV Rheinlad PTL
Expertise: Testing solar cells

Gary Waissi, Arizona State University
Expertise: statistics, systems engineering, probability distribution theory, linear programming, network optimization algorithms, systems analysis and modeling

Paul Westerhoff, Arizona State University
Expertise: Drinking water treatment and water quality

Gary Witting, The Law Firm of Gary Witting
Expertise: Intellectual property, international patent laws, trademarks, copyrights, trade secrets

Alexander Yarkov, Arizona State University
Expertise: Neural systems, pharmacology

Alexander Yasnogorodskiy, YabaDev LLC
Expertise: Programming, web development